East Orange Campus High School Home PageEast Orange Campus High School
EOCHS Open House, Wednesday October 4, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Administrative Team
Mr. Abdulsaleem Hasan, Principal X51001
Dr. Older Azard, Assistant Principal X51023
Ms. Debra Boone, Assistant Principal X51024
Mr. Damein Phoenix, Assistant Principal X51047
Ms. Tonya Bradberry, Head Secretary X51004
Ms. Tency Eason, Assistant Secretary X51048
Ms. Janet Mitchell, Assistant Secretary X51070
Ms. Suzanne Glasgow, Assistant Secretary X51056
Mr. Eric Ansah, CAASS/IDs X51049
Main Office Staff
Ms. Monique Kirkland X51002
Ms. Katina Chatelain X51005
Ms. Jade Alston X51003
Department Chairpersons
Ms. Nadine Elvie, Mathematics X51045
Dr. Fernande Fortun, Guidance/World Languages X51014
Ms. Diana Holmes, Special Education X51073
Mr. Derrick Johnson, Physical Education X51071
Ms. Tabina Adam, English X51033
Dr. Asha Parayanthal, Science X51055
Ms. Shea Richardson, Social Studies X51074
Guidance Department
Ms. Al-Nisa Muniz, Secretary X51010
Ms. Shirlese Lewis, Data Entry Clerk X51019
Ms. Christine Hess-Washington X51011
Ms. Fatihyyah Salaam X51013
Mr. Lee Best X51035
Mr. Tariq Muhammad X51034
Ms. Jennifer Betancourt X51012
Ms. Bridget Jackson X51036
Medical Department
Ms. Sheila Harper-Cabbell, RN X51006
Ms. Marjorie Theodule, RN X51007
Ms. Paula Blanton, Social Services X51076
Discipline Office
Ms. Tracey Arrington X51052
Mr. Michael Baldwin X51028
Ms. Tracie Sims, Drop Out Prevention X51057
Mr. Devon Reed X51050
Ms. Willita Trimmings  
Child Study Team
Ms. Kim Severe, School Psychologist X51043
Ms. Melissa Baptiste X51037
Ms. Renee Tucker-Eisape X51038
Ms. Salema Daniels, LDTC X51039
Ms. Alexis Martin-Hopkins X51040
Ms. Elizabeth Makhanda X51042
Ms. Sharon Cuba-Rodriguez X51027
Media Center
Mr. Thomas Tamburin, Media Specialist X51029
Mr. John Cook, Library Assistant X51030
Support Services
Mr. Sharahon Benton, Attendance Officer X51061
Mr. Isaiah Jackson, Attendance Officer X51061
Mr. Gregory Sneed, Band Director X51022
Ms. Patricia Ciccone, Culture and Climate Specialist X51016
Ms. Yolanda Wigfall, Head Custodian X51032
Ms. Tamiko Gourdine-Broadway, Data Coach X51072
Mr. Darren Hammond, Print Shop X51078
School Store X51063
Physical Education Office X51060
Mr. Kwaku Amo, School Treasurer X51041
Mr. Bryan Jones, Technology Coordinator X53045
Ms. Michele Luciano-Carbone, School Testing Coordinator X51075
Athletic Trainer X51058